GLE Provinces Links


This page is under Construction, please send by e-mail, your Province Web Page Address to the chris@bedfordraob.org.uk for inclusion on the Provincial Grand Lodge Links Page.

There are currently 73 Provinces, 6 Minor Lodges and 2 GL Direct Lodges linked on this page


Alphabetical List of Provinces

         

Minor Lodges By Province

Grand Lodge Direct Lodges


A
  1. Aberdare and District
  2. Aberdeen
  3. Aldershot and District
  4. Alfreton and District
  5. Altrincham and District
  6. Angus, Perth and District
  7. Aylesbury and District

Back to Top

B
  1. Bangor and District
  2. Barnsley and District
  3. Basingstoke, Andover and District
  4. Bath and District
  5. Bedford and District
  6. Birkenhead and District
  7. Bishop Auckland and District
  8. Blackburn and District
  9. Blackpool and Fylde
  10. Bolton
  11. Bournemouth and District
  12. Bradford
  13. Brighton and District
  14. Bristol
  15. Bristol North East
  16. Bristol South West
  17. North Bucks
  18. Burnley and District
  19. Burton on Trent and District
  20. Bury, Heywood and District

Back to Top

C
  1. Caerphilly and District
  2. Cambrian
  3. Cambridge and District
  4. Canterbury and District
  5. Cardiff and District
  6. Cardiganshire
  7. Carlisle and District
  8. Carmarthen
  9. Castleford and District
  10. Chelmsford and District
  11. North East Cheshire
  12. Chester and District
  13. Chesterfield
  14. Chippenham and District
  15. Chorley & Blackburn
  16. East Cleveland
  17. Coalville and District
  18. East Cornwall
  19. Mid Cornwall
  20. North Cornwall
  21. West Cornwall
  22. East Cotswold
  23. Coventry
  24. Crewe and District
  25. Cromer and District
  26. Croydon and District
  27. West Cumbria
  28. Cyprus

Back to Top

D
  1. Darlington and District
  2. Derby and District
  3. North Devon
  4. Devonshire
  5. Doncaster and District
  6. Dudley and District
  7. Durham City
  8. North Durham
  9. North West Durham
  10. South Durham
  11. South East Durham
  12. West Durham

Back to Top

E
  1. Ebbw Valley
  2. Eccles
  3. Edinburgh and West Lothian
  4. Epping Forest
  5. Essex
  6. Mid Essex
  7. South East Essex
  8. Exeter

Back to Top

F
  1. Fakenham and District
  2. Central and East Fife
  3. East Flintshire
  4. Frome and Warminster

Back to Top

G
  1. Gibraltar
  2. Glasgow and District
  3. Gloucestershire
  4. South West Gloucester
  5. Goole
  6. Gosport and District
  7. Grimsby and District
  8. Guernsey
  9. Guilford and District

Back to Top

H
  1. Halifax
  2. Harrogate and District
  3. Havant and District
  4. Hemsworth and District
  5. Hereford
  6. East Hertfordshire
  7. West Hertfordshire
  8. High Wycombe and District
  9. Hitchin and District
  10. Huddersfield and District
  11. Hull and District

Back to Top

I
  1. Ipswich
  2. Isle of Man
  3. Isle of Wight

Back to Top

J
  1. Jersey

Back to Top

K
  1. Kent County
  2. North Kent
  3. South East Kent
  4. Kettering and District
  5. Kings Lynn and District
  6. Kingston and District

Back to Top

L
  1. North Lancs
  2. South Central Lancashire
  3. West Lancaster
  4. Lancaster
  5. Leeds
  6. South Leeds
  7. Leicestershire
  8. Lincoln and District
  9. East Lincolnshire
  10. South Lincolnshire
  11. Liverpool and District
  12. Llanelli
  13. London (Central)
  14. London (Eastern)
  15. London (South Essex)
  16. London (Western)
  17. Long Eaton and District
  18. Lowestoft and District
  19. Luton and District

Back to Top

M
  1. Maesteg and District
  2. Maidstone and District
  3. Manchester and District
  4. North Manchester
  5. Mansfield and District
  6. Mersey
  7. Merthyr and District
  8. Middlesbrough and Cleveland
  9. Monmouthshire
  10. West Monmouthshire
  11. Moray and District
  12. Morpeth and District

Back to Top

N
  1. Nene Valley
  2. Newbury and District
  3. New Forest
  4. Northampton and District
  5. Northamptonhsire
  6. Northumberland and N.E. Durham
  7. West Northumberland
  8. Northwich and District
  9. Norwich and District
  10. Nottingham and District
  11. Nuneaton

Back to Top

O
  1. Oldham
  2. Oswestry and District
  3. Oxford and District

Back to Top

P
  1. North Pembrokeshire
  2. South Pembrokeshire
  3. Pendle & District
  4. Penrith and District
  5. Peterborough and District
  6. Plymouth
  7. Pontefract and District
  8. Pontypridd and District
  9. Portland
  10. Portsmouth
  11. Port Talbot and District
  12. Preston and District

Back to Top

R
  1. Reading and District
  2. Redcar and District
  3. Retford and District
  4. Rhondda Valley
  5. Rhyl and District
  6. Rossendale
  7. Rotherham and District
  8. Rutland

Back to Top

S
  1. St. Albans and District
  2. St. Helens and District
  3. Salford
  4. Salisbury
  5. Scarborough and East Yorks
  6. Scunthorpe and District
  7. Selby and District
  8. Sheffield
  9. Shrewsbury and District
  10. Southampton
  11. Southport and District
  12. South Shields
  13. South Somerset
  14. Stafford and District
  15. North Staffs
  16. Staines and District
  17. Stockport and District
  18. Stockton and District
  19. Stourbridge and District
  20. Stroud and District
  21. West Suffolk
  22. Mid-Sussex
  23. Swansea

Back to Top

T
  1. Taunton
  2. Todmorden and Hebden Bridge

Back to Top

W
  1. Wakefield, Dewsbury
  2. North Wales
  3. Wallasey and District
  4. Wallingford and District
  5. Walsall and South Staffordshire
  6. Warrington and District
  7. Warwickshire
  8. Wessex
  9. Weston Super Mare
  10. Wharfedale
  11. Whitley Bay and District
  12. Wiltshire
  13. Winchester and District
  14. Windsor and Uxbridge
  15. North Wolds
  16. Wolverhampton and District
  17. Wombwell and District
  18. Worcestershire
  19. Wrekin (Shropshire)
  20. Wrexham and District

Back to Top

Y
  1. City of York

Back to Top

Minor Lodges by Province

Back to Top

Minor Lodges by Province
  1. West Cornwell

    1. Victor Roderick 4351

  2. Crew & District

    1. Premier Lodge 9678

  3. Edinburgh & West Lothian

    1. Newtown Lodge 10118

  4. Halifax

    1. Imperial Lodge 55

  5. Hitchin and District

    1. Willian Oak 4554

  6. London (Central)

    1. Jack Woods Lodge 10340

  7. Oxford & District

    1. Beverley Victory 9318

  8. Peterborough and District

    1. Eastgate Lodge 6393

  9. Shrewsbury and District

    1. Ludlow Castle Lodge 4487

  10. Wallingford & District

    1. Kingspool Lodge 8829

  11. Warwickshire

    1. Black Prince Lodge 607

  12. Whitley Bay and District

  13. Back to Top

Grand Lodge Direct

Back to Top


Page Editor